Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2019 2022 Season

2
January
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
3
January
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
4
January
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
January
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
6
January
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
7
January
Monday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
9
January
Wednesday
2019
10
January
Thursday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
11
January
Friday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
12
January
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Main Stage 18:00
Opera Gala of soloists of the opera troupe of the National Opera "Estonia" and the opera troupe of the Bolshoi Theater
Main Stage.Opera
13
January
Sunday
2019
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
14
January
Monday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
15
January
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
16
January
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
January
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
January
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
January
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
20
January
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
22
January
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
23
January
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
24
January
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
January
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
26
January
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
27
January
Sunday
2019
29
January
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
30
January
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
31
January
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
1
February
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
2
February
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
February
Sunday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
February
Tuesday
2019
6
February
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
February
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
February
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
February
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
February
Sunday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
February
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
13
February
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
14
February
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
February
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
February
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
17
February
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 12:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
February
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
20
February
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
February
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
February
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
23
February
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
24
February
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
February
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
28
February
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
1
March
Friday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
2
March
Saturday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
3
March
Sunday
2019
5
March
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Organ Music Concert
Main Stage.Concert
6
March
Wednesday
2019
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
March
Thursday
2019
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
March
Friday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
March
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
March
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 12:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
11
March
Monday
2019
13
March
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Countertenor: David Hansen
Bass: Grigory Shkarupa
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Tenor: Fabio Trumpy
Mezzo soprano: Katarina Bradic
Soprano: Heather Engebretson
Company:
14
March
Thursday
2019
15
March
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Soprano: Heather Engebretson
Tenor: Fabio Trumpy
Bass: Grigory Shkarupa
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Mezzo soprano: Katarina Bradic
Countertenor: David Hansen
Company:
16
March
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
March
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Mezzo soprano: Katarina Bradic
Tenor: Fabio Trumpy
Countertenor: David Hansen
Soprano: Heather Engebretson
Bass: Grigory Shkarupa
Company:
19
March
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Tenor: Fabio Trumpy
Countertenor: David Hansen
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass: Grigory Shkarupa
Soprano: Heather Engebretson
Mezzo soprano: Katarina Bradic
Company:
22
March
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
23
March
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
24
March
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
26
March
Tuesday
2019
28
March
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
March
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
March
Saturday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
31
March
Sunday
2019
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
April
Thursday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
April
Friday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
6
April
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Aluda Todua
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Aluda Todua
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
7
April
Sunday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Ballet
9
April
Tuesday
2019
10
April
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Company:
11
April
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Aluda Todua
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
12
April
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
13
April
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Aluda Todua
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
14
April
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
16
April
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
17
April
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
18
April
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
19
April
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
April
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Soprano: Irina Rubtsova
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Rame Lahaj
Tenor: Marat Gali
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
21
April
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
April
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
24
April
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
April
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Baritone: Aluda Todua
26
April
Friday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
27
April
Saturday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
28
April
Sunday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Baritone: Aluda Todua
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
1
May
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
May
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
May
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
May
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
5
May
Sunday
2019
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
May
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
9
May
Thursday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
10
May
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
11
May
Saturday
2019
12
May
Sunday
2019
14
May
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
15
May
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
May
Thursday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
17
May
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
May
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
May
Sunday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
21
May
Tuesday
2019
22
May
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
23
May
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Stone Guest ()
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
24
May
Friday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
25
May
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
26
May
Sunday
2019
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
28
May
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Cosi fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
May
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Baritone: Ilya Kutyukhin
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
30
May
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
31
May
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
June
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
2
June
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Monday
2019
4
June
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Artists of Radio Rossii Station Concert
New Stage.Concert
5
June
Wednesday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
6
June
Thursday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
7
June
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
June
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
June
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
12
June
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
June
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
June
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
15
June
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
June
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
June
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
19
June
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
June
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
21
June
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
22
June
Saturday
2019
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
23
June
Sunday
2019
24
June
Monday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Chelyabinsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Rigoletto ()
New Stage.Opera
25
June
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Chelyabinsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Karl Orff "Carmina Burana" Ballet-cantata in two acts
New Stage.Ballet
26
June
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Chelyabinsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Edouard-Marie-Ernest Delvedez & Ludwig Minkus "Paquita" Ballet in two acts
New Stage.Ballet
28
June
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
29
June
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
June
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
July
Monday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
2
July
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
3
July
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
4
July
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Giuseppe Verdi "Giovanna d'Arco" Opera in two acts
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
5
July
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre
La Esmeralda (, Ch: / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
6
July
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre
La Esmeralda (, Ch: / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
7
July
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Modest Mussorgsky "Khovanshchina" Opera in three acts
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
July
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
10
July
Wednesday
2019
11
July
Thursday
2019
12
July
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
13
July
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
14
July
Sunday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
July
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
17
July
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Goryacheva
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
18
July
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Principal Dancer: David Hallberg
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
19
July
Friday
2019
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
20
July
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
21
July
Sunday
2019
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
23
July
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Slovene National Theatre Maribor Ballet
"Peer Gynt" A contemporary ballet by Edward Clug in two acts
New Stage.Ballet
24
July
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Slovene National Theatre Maribor Ballet
"Peer Gynt" A contemporary ballet by Edward Clug in two acts
New Stage.Ballet
25
July
Thursday
2019
26
July
Friday
2019
27
July
Saturday
2019
29
July
Monday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
30
July
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
31
July
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
1
August
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
2
August
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
3
August
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
5
August
Monday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
6
August
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Stars of the Stars
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
7
August
Wednesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Stars of the Stars
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
8
August
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Stars of the Stars
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
9
August
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
10
August
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 13:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts)
Main Stage.Ballet
10
September
Tuesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Peacock Contemporary Dance Company (China)
The Rite of Spring
New Stage.Ballet
11
September
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Peacock Contemporary Dance Company (China)
The Rite of Spring
New Stage.Ballet
12
September
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet)
Creation of the World - A. Petrov (Ballet in two acts)
New Stage.Ballet
13
September
Friday
2019
New Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphonic Chapel of Russia presents
"Othello" Opera by Giuseppe Verdi. Concert Performance ()
New Stage.Opera
17
September
Tuesday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
September
Wednesday
2019
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
September
Thursday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
September
Saturday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
22
September
Sunday
2019
24
September
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
25
September
Wednesday
2019
26
September
Thursday
2019
27
September
Friday
2019
28
September
Saturday
2019
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
29
September
Sunday
2019
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet
1
October
Tuesday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
2
October
Wednesday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet
Hedda Gabler (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Voronkova
Dancer: Mark Chino
Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi
Dancer: Klim Efimov
Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
Dancer: Denis Zakharov
3
October
Thursday
2019
New Stage 19:00
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet
Hedda Gabler (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
4
October
Friday
2019
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
October
Saturday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov
Mezzo soprano: Anna Semenyuk
Bass: Anatoly Zakharov
Bass: David Tselauri
Mezzo soprano: Irina Berezina
Baritone: Vasily Sokolov
6
October
Sunday
2019
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00