Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2012 2021 Season

2
January
Monday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
7
January
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
January
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
9
January
Monday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
February
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
March
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
March
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
March
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
4
March
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
March
Sunday
2012
2
April
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Mariinsky Theatre presents
Le Parc (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Mariinsky Theatre presents
Le Parc (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Lost Illusions (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
April
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Lost Illusions (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Japanese tragedy in 3 acts
14
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
15
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
18
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
19
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
21
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
22
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
24
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
26
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
27
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
April
Saturday
2012
29
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
5
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
8
May
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
May
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
11
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
13
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
17
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
18
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
19
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
20
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
21
May
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
24
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
May
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
31
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
June
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
6
June
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
June
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
15
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
17
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
21
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
22
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
26
June
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
June
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
July
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
11
July
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
13
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
14
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
September
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
8
September
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
10
September
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
September
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Franziskus ()
New Stage.Opera
13
September
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Franziskus ()
New Stage.Opera
15
September
Saturday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
September
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
September
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
September
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
20
September
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
21
September
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
22
September
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
September
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
September
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
September
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
29
September
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
September
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
312312312312
Main Stage.Ballet
7
October
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
October
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Gala devoted to the 20th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Russia and Kazakhstan
New Stage.Concert
11
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
12
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
13
October
Saturday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
October
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
16
October
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
17
October
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
18
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
October
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
October
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
25
October
Thursday
2012
26
October
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
October
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
October
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
October
Tuesday
2012
31
October
Wednesday
2012
1
November
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
2
November
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
November
Saturday
2012
4
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Marfa, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin, a Novgorod merchant: Alexander Naumenko
Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
Company:
6
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
7
November
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
8
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Anna Nikulina
Ivan IV: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer:
Dancer: Nino Asatiani
Dancer: Anzhelina Vorontsova
10
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Alexander Volchkov
Anastasia, his wife: Nina Kaptsova
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Nino Asatiani
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Ninetta: Alina Yarovaya
The Master of Ceremonies: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Maxim Paster
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Anastasia, his wife: Anna Nikulina
Prince Kurbsky: Yuri Baranov
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
11
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Nikolai Kazansky
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
Farfarello, a devil: Alexander Korotky
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Mikhail Gubsky
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Ivan IV: Vladislav Lantratov
Prince Kurbsky: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
13
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Linetta: Alexandra Kadurina
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Maxim Paster
Nicoletta: Ekaterina Vasilenko
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Alexander Volchkov
Anastasia, his wife: Nina Kaptsova
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
Dancer: Chinara Alizade
14
November
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Nikolai Kazansky
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
Farfarello, a devil: Alexander Korotky
Smeraldina, a black girl: Margarita Mamsirova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Maria Vinogradova
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Prince Kurbsky: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Victoria Litvinova
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Nino Asatiani
15
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
P.Tchaikovsky. Italian Capriccio. Variations on a Rococo Theme. I.Stravinsky. Le Sacre du Printemps
Main Stage.Concert
16
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Giselle, peasant girl: Svetlana Zakharova
New Stage 19:00
La fille mal gardee (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Leonova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Giselle, peasant girl: Kristina Kretova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Vitaly Biktimirov
Giselle, peasant girl: Nina Kaptsova
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Count Albrecht: Dmitry Gudanov
New Stage 19:00
Young Artists Opera Program Gala
New Stage.Ballet
18
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
La fille mal gardee (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Days of Culture of Bulgaria
Main Stage.Concert
20
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Olonkholand Arts Festival
New Stage.Concert
22
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Third River – Neva: Daria Khokhlova
First River – Guadalquivir: Anna Tikhomirova
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor: Ruslan Skvortsov
The God of the River Nile: Ivan Alexeyev
23
November
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Vladimir Matorin
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Maria Gavrilova
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Vadim Lynkovsky
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte: Igor Tsvirko
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
Second River – Congo: Anna Okuneva
Pas d'action: Andrei Bolotin
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
A Fisherman: Artemy Belyakov
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
24
November
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Uliana Alexyuk
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Alexandra Kadurina
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
Third River – Neva: Daria Khokhlova
Servants to the God of the River Nile: Dmitry Dorokhov
A Fisherman: Vladislav Lantratov
Second River – Congo: Yanina Parienko
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Second River – Congo: Angelina Vlashinets
First River – Guadalquivir: Daria Khokhlova
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Anna Tikhomirova
The King of Nubia: Andrei Melanyin
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
25
November
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Third River – Neva: Daria Khokhlova
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Svetlana Zakharova
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
The King of Nubia: Andrei Melanyin
Caryatids: Anna Balukova
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Nina Kaptsova
New Stage 18:00
Young Artists Opera Program Gala
New Stage.Opera
29
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Innkeeper: Tatiana Erastova
Mityusha, a peasant: Grigory Shkarupa
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexei Tikhomirov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Elena Manistina
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Roman Muravitsky
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Missail, a vagabond: Yuri Markelov
Mityusha, a peasant: Grigory Shkarupa
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Anastasia Gubanova
2
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Roman Muravitsky
Xenia’s Nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Varlaam: Alexei Tanovitsky
3
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
5
December
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Varlaam: Alexei Tanovitsky
Xenia’s Nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
6
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
December
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
8
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Mandarin: Vladimir Krasov
9
December
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
10
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
December
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ilze Liepa Gala Performance
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Mandarin: Vladimir Krasov
12
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
13
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
14
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Annina: Irina Udalova
Marquis D’obigny: Nikolai Kazansky
17
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
19
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Marquis D’obigny: Nikolai Kazansky
20
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
21
December
Friday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
22
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Marquis D’obigny: Nikolai Kazansky
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
23
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
24
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Concert in Honor of War 1812 Anniversary ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
26
December
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
27
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
28
December
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Spanish Dolls: Yan Godovsky
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Columbine: Joo Yun Bae
29
December
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Marie, their daughter: Kristina Kretova
Spanish Dolls: Maria Mishina
Chinese Dolls: Svetlana Pavlova
30
December
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Marie, their daughter: Anna Nikulina
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Chinese Dolls: Svetlana Pavlova
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
31
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Chinese Dolls: Svetlana Pavlova
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Indian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Columbine: Joo Yun Bae
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Artem Ovcharenko



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!