Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2017 2021 Season

2
January
Monday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
3
January
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
4
January
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
6
January
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
January
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
8
January
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
11
January
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
12
January
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
January
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
January
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
15
January
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
January
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
January
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
January
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
22
January
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
January
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
25
January
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
26
January
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
January
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
January
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
January
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
31
January
Tuesday
2017
1
February
Wednesday
2017
2
February
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
February
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
February
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
5
February
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
February
Tuesday
2017
8
February
Wednesday
2017
9
February
Thursday
2017
11
February
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
February
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
14
February
Tuesday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
February
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
16
February
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
17
February
Friday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
18
February
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
19
February
Sunday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Tours of the Eketerinburg State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Passenger" Opera in two acts
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
20
February
Monday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Organ Music Concert
Main Stage.Concert
21
February
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Belcanto Concert
New Stage.Concert
22
February
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
24
February
Friday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
25
February
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Belcanto Concert
New Stage.Concert
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
26
February
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
February
Tuesday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
1
March
Wednesday
2017
2
March
Thursday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
3
March
Friday
2017
4
March
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
5
March
Sunday
2017
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
7
March
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
March
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
9
March
Thursday
2017
10
March
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
11
March
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
12
March
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
14
March
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
15
March
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
17
March
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
18
March
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
19
March
Sunday
2017
21
March
Tuesday
2017
22
March
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
23
March
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Set Designer: Fedor Fedorovskiy
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
24
March
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
March
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
March
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
29
March
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
30
March
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
31
March
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
1
April
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
2
April
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
April
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Anton Savichev
6
April
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
7
April
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Xenia Averina
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Principal Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Company:
8
April
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Company:
9
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
12
April
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Marat Gali
Tenor: Bogdan Volkov
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov
13
April
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
14
April
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Bogdan Volkov
Tenor: Marat Gali
Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
15
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
April
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Angelina Karpova
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
First Soloist: Denis Savin
19
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
20
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Andrei Merkuriev
Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
22
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
23
April
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
25
April
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
26
April
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Nicolas Rivenq
Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Tenor: Jeff Martin
27
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 18:00
All-Russia Young Dancer`s Competition Russian Ballet
New Stage.Ballet
29
April
Saturday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
Dancer: Anna Balukova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Marat Gali
Bass: Manfred Hemm
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
30
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
1
May
Monday
2017
2
May
Tuesday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
4
May
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Mikhail Lavrovsky Jubilee Gala Night
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
5
May
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
May
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
May
Sunday
2017
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
May
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
10
May
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
11
May
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
12
May
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
13
May
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
14
May
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
17
May
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Cosi fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Company:
18
May
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
19
May
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Cosi fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Company:
20
May
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
May
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
24
May
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Komische Oper (Berlin) presents
The Magic Flute (grand opera in two acts)
New Stage.Opera
25
May
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Soprano: Olga Kulchinskaya
Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov
New Stage 19:00
Komische Oper (Berlin) presents
The Magic Flute (grand opera in two acts)
New Stage.Opera
26
May
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Komische Oper (Berlin) presents
The Magic Flute (grand opera in two acts)
New Stage.Opera
27
May
Saturday
2017
28
May
Sunday
2017
30
May
Tuesday
2017
31
May
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
June
Thursday
2017
2
June
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
3
June
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
4
June
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
7
June
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
8
June
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
9
June
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
11
June
Sunday
2017
12
June
Monday
2017
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
13
June
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
15
June
Thursday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
16
June
Friday
2017
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
17
June
Saturday
2017
New Stage 11:00
XIII International Ballet Competition. Contest of Choreographers
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
XIII International Ballet Competition. Contest of Choreographers
New Stage.Ballet
18
June
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
June
Monday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 14:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
Main Stage.Ballet
20
June
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
June
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
22
June
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
June
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
25
June
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
27
June
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
28
June
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
29
June
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
30
June
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
1
July
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
2
July
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Thursday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
July
Friday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
8
July
Saturday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
9
July
Sunday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
New Stage.Opera
11
July
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
July
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
13
July
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
14
July
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
July
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
July
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
17
July
Monday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
19
July
Wednesday
2017
20
July
Thursday
2017
22
July
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
23
July
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet
25
July
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Modern Dance Ballet of Boris Eifman. Beyond Sin. Ballet in two acts. Music by Wagner, Mussorgsky, Rachmaninov.
Main Stage.Ballet
26
July
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Modern Dance Ballet of Boris Eifman. Beyond Sin. Ballet in two acts. Music by Wagner, Mussorgsky, Rachmaninov.
Main Stage.Ballet
28
July
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
29
July
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
30
July
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
31
July
Monday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
September
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphonic Chapel of Russia presents
L`Elisir d`Amore - G.Donizetti (Opera Concert Performance)
New Stage.Opera
13
September
Wednesday
2017
14
September
Thursday
2017
15
September
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
September
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
17
September
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
September
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
20
September
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
21
September
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
22
September
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
23
September
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
24
September
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
27
September
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Prince Igor ()
In commemoration of the centenary of Director Yuri Lubimov
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
September
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Prince Igor ()
In commemoration of the centenary of Director Yuri Lubimov
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
September
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
In commemoration of the centenary of Director Yuri Lubimov
Prince Igor ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
September
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
In commemoration of the centenary of Director Yuri Lubimov
Gala concert. Yuri Lyubimov Award Ceremony
Main Stage.Concert
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
1
October
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
2
October
Monday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
4
October
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
5
October
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Tenor: Vadim Babichuk
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
6
October
Friday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Ksenia Dezhneva
Tenor: Marat Gali
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
Tenor: Vadim Babichuk
7
October
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
8
October
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
10
October
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
13
October
Friday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
14
October
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
15
October
Sunday
2017
18
October
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
19
October
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
20
October
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
21
October
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Leading Soloist: Andrei Merkuriev
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
22
October
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
24
October
Tuesday
2017
25
October
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
26
October
Thursday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
27
October
Friday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
28
October
Saturday
2017
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
29
October
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
November
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
2
November
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
November
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
November
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
5
November
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
November
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Cosi fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Alexey Neklyudov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
9
November
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
10
November
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Cosi fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Alexey Neklyudov
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
11
November
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
12
November
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Best Young Artists Opera Programs of the World
New Stage.Concert
15
November
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
November
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Rafal Siwek
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Andrei Kimach
Baritone: Rauf Timergazin
17
November
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
November
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Alexander Utkin
Baritone: Andrei Kimach
Tenor: Giorgi Sturua
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
19
November
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Baritone: Aluda Todua
Soprano: Anastasia Barun
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
21
November
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Company:
22
November
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
November
Thursday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
November
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
25
November
Saturday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
November
Sunday
2017
New Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
November
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
November
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
December
Friday
2017
2
December
Saturday
2017
3
December
Sunday
2017
5
December
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
6
December
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
8
December
Friday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Tours of "Ekaterina the Great" ensemble
Francesco Araja "Cephalus and Procris" (opera in 3 acts) ()
New Stage.Opera
9
December
Saturday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
10
December
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Tours of "Ekaterina the Great" ensemble
Francesco Araja "Cephalus and Procris" (opera in 3 acts) ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
13
December
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
December
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
15
December
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
December
Saturday
2017
17
December
Sunday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Giuseppe Verdi "Requiem" ()
In the memory of The Alexandrov Ensemble artists, the victims of the plane crash on 25 December 2016
New Stage.Concert
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
18
December
Monday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Evening of one-act ballets "Faces" Youth program of the Bolshoi Ballet
New Stage.Ballet
19
December
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
20
December
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
23
December
Saturday
2017
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
December
Sunday
2017
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
26
December
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
27
December
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
December
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
December
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
30
December
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
31
December
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera