Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2016 2021 Season

2
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
Tenor: Boris Rudak
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Boris Rudak
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
Bass: Daniil Chesnokov
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
January
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Irina Udalova
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Tenor: Arseny Yakovlev
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
4
January
Monday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
January
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
6
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
January
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
January
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Tenor: Bogdan Volkov
Baritone: Valery Alexeyev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
9
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
10
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera
11
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:01
Main Stage.Opera
12
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
13
January
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
14
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
16
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
17
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
18
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Evening of one-act opera: The Nutcracker Suite, Iolanta
Main Stage.Opera
19
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
21
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
24
January
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
25
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
26
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
January
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
31
January
Sunday
2016
2
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
3
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
4
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
February
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
7
February
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
8
February
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
February
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
Dancer: Yulia Lunkina
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Maria Zharkova
Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
12
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Klim Efimov
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Dancer: Maria Zharkova
13
February
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
14
February
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
17
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
18
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
19
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Petukhov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Leading Soloist: Yuri Klevtsov
Dancer: Diana Kosyreva
20
February
Saturday
2016
21
February
Sunday
2016
23
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Dancer: Diana Kosyreva
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
24
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
February
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
28
February
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Principal Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
2
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Yuri Baranov
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
Principal Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Petukhov
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
4
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
March
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
6
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Principal Dancer: Marianna Ryzhkina
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
March
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
11
March
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
12
March
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
13
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
New Stage.Opera
14
March
Monday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
15
March
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
16
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
17
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
18
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
19
March
Saturday
2016
20
March
Sunday
2016
23
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
24
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Tenor: Marat Gali
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
25
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Principal Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
March
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Principal Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
March
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Principal Dancer: Anna Antonicheva
30
March
Wednesday
2016
1
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
2
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Countertenor: David Daniels
Countertenor: William Towers
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Tenor: Paul Nilon
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
5
April
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
Conductor:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Countertenor: William Towers
Tenor: Paul Nilon
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Countertenor: David Daniels
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
6
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Declatarion of Love. Artist Fund Benefit Concert ()
New Stage.Concert
7
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Countertenor: David Daniels
Tenor: Paul Nilon
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Countertenor: William Towers
8
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
9
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
Dancer: Maria Zharkova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Paul Nilon
Countertenor: William Towers
Countertenor: David Daniels
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
10
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
13
April
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
14
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
15
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
16
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
17
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
19
April
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
20
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
21
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
22
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
24
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
27
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
28
April
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
29
April
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
30
April
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
1
May
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
May
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
5
May
Thursday
2016
6
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
May
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov
Bass: Daniil Chesnokov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Concert
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
May
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Otar Kunchulia
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Soprano: Irina Udalova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
12
May
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
13
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
14
May
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
17
May
Tuesday
2016
18
May
Wednesday
2016
19
May
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
20
May
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
May
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
22
May
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
May
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
25
May
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
26
May
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
27
May
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
28
May
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
29
May
Sunday
2016
1
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
2
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
4
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
5
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
6
June
Monday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
June
Tuesday
2016
8
June
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
9
June
Thursday
2016
10
June
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
11
June
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
12
June
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
15
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
19
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Tuesday
2016
23
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Mezzo soprano: Yulia Mennibaeva
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
24
June
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin
25
June
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
26
June
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin
28
June
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
29
June
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
July
Friday
2016
2
July
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
7
July
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
8
July
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
July
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
July
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
15
July
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
July
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
19
July
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Opera Gala by Bolshoi Stars "Extend the Moment, Maestro"
New Stage.Opera
22
July
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
July
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
24
July
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
July
Monday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
CLOSING OF THE 2015/2016 SEASON
La Damnation De Faust
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
10
September
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
OPENING OF THE 2016/2017 SEASON. Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
11
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Verdi`s Requiem
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
13
September
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
14
September
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Verdi`s Requiem
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
15
September
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Teatro alla Scala orchestra concert. Conductor — Riccardo Chailly ()
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Concert
16
September
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
18
September
Sunday
2016
20
September
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
September
Wednesday
2016
22
September
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
23
September
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
September
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
25
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
27
September
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
September
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Evening of comic opera: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Giacomo Puccini "Gianni Schicchi"
New Stage.Opera
29
September
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Gioachino Rossini " La Gazeta"
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
30
September
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
1
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
2
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
International Competition for Singers of Italian Opera "Competizione dell`opera". Laureates Opera Gala
New Stage.Opera
4
October
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
October
Thursday
2016
13
October
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
14
October
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
15
October
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
16
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
October
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Ainhoa Arteta
Company:
19
October
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
20
October
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
21
October
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
22
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
New Stage.Ballet
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
23
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
New Stage.Ballet
25
October
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Stone Guest ()
New Stage.Opera
26
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
October
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
28
October
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Dancer: Anna Rebetskaya
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
30
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
November
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
November
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
TOURS OF BURYAT GOMBOZHAP TSYDYNZHAPOV STATE ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) - Buryat State Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
4
November
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
November
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Gala Night in Commemoration of Galina Vishnevskaya 90th Anniversary
Main Stage.Opera
9
November
Wednesday
2016
10
November
Thursday
2016
11
November
Friday
2016
12
November
Saturday
2016
13
November
Sunday
2016
15
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
November
Friday
2016
19
November
Saturday
2016
20
November
Sunday
2016
21
November
Monday
2016
Main Stage 20:00
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A. V. Alexandrov Concert
Main Stage.Concert
22
November
Tuesday
2016
23
November
Wednesday
2016
25
November
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
26
November
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
27
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
November
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphony Orchestra "Evgeny Svetlanov" and Alexander Sveshnikov State Academic Russian Choir Concert
Main Stage.Concert
29
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
30
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Baritone: Alexander Kireyev
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Mezzo soprano: Evgenia Asanova
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
1
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
2
December
Friday
2016
3
December
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
4
December
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
6
December
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
December
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
9
December
Friday
2016
10
December
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
11
December
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
December
Tuesday
2016
14
December
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
16
December
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera