Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2013 2021 Season

2
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Indian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Spanish Dolls: Maria Mishina
The Nutcracker-Prince: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Marie, their daughter: Anzhelina Vorontsova
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
3
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Russian Dolls: Maxim Surov
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Spanish Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
Columbine: Mariana Gomes
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Marat Gali
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
4
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Columbine: Margarita Shrainer
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Indian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Larisa Rudakova
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
5
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Harlequin: Anton Kondratov
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
His Wife: Olga Suvorova
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Spanish Dolls: Yan Godovsky
Chinese Dolls: Alexei Matrakhov
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Marat Gali
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
6
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Mouse King: German Zhukovsky
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Indian Dolls: Dmitry Dorokhov
The Nutcracker-Prince: Artem Ovcharenko
She-Devil: Anastasia Gubanova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Vladislav Lantratov
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Svetlana Kasyan
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
7
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
Indian Dolls: Dmitry Dorokhov
The Mouse King: Dmitry Yefremov
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Harlequin: Anton Kondratov
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
Columbine: Maria Prorvich
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Chinese Dolls:
8
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Annina: Irina Udalova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
Doctor Grenvil: Pyotr Migunov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Chimney-sweep: Denis Savin
Sponge-in-Chief: Maria Alexandrova
Piggy-wiggy: Semyon Chudin
Kitty: Anastasia Gubanova
Generalissimo Soap: Alexei Matrakhov
Fresh as a Daisy: Nina Kaptsova
10
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Chimney-sweep: Igor Tsvirko
Generalissimo Soap: Andrei Bolotin
Kitty: Victoria Litvinova
Wizard (Chukovsky): Vitaly Biktimirov
Fresh as a Daisy: Anastasia Stashkevich
Piggy-wiggy: Artem Ovcharenko
11
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Annina: Irina Udalova
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
12
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Company:
13
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Annina: Irina Udalova
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
14
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
The Evil Genius: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
16
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Yulia Lunkina
17
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Evil Genius: Vladislav Lantratov
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Anastasia Meskova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
18
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
20
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
21
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
January
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
Toloragva, warrior: Alexander Voytyuk
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
25
January
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Solor, the noble warrior: Dmitry Gudanov
Toloragva, warrior: Ivan Alexeyev
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
27
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
28
January
Monday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Dugmanta, Rajah: Ilya Vorontsov
Nikia: Anna Nikulina
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Allash
Toloragva, warrior: Yuri Baranov
Magedaveya, fakir: Yan Godovsky
30
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Mikhail Lobukhin
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Toloragva, warrior: Ivan Alexeyev
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
31
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Gamzatti, his daughter: Yekaterina Shipulina
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
A Slave: Denis Savin
Toloragva, warrior: Alexander Voytyuk
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Tamino: Roman Shulakov
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Third Lady: Alexandra Kadurina
Papageno: Konstantin Shushakov
Pamina: Ekaterina Siurina
The Doorkeepers: Pavel Chervinsky
1
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tamino: Andrew Goodwin
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
First Lady: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
Second Lady: Ekaterina Golovlyova
An Old Woman (Papagena): Darya Zykova
2
February
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
3
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
Tamino: Andrew Goodwin
Second Lady: Ekaterina Golovlyova
An Old Woman (Papagena): Darya Zykova
4
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
February
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Count Albrecht: Alexander Volchkov
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexei Loparevich
6
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
7
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Eugene Onegin ()
Latvian National Opera production
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Eugene Onegin: Janis Apeinis
Company:
8
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Lucia di Lammermoor ()
Latvian National Opera production
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Eugene Onegin ()
Latvian National Opera production
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Lucia di Lammermoor ()
Latvian National Opera production
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
12
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Evil Genius: Yuri Baranov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
13
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
February
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Alexandra Kadurina
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Igor Golovatenko
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Mikhail Seryshev
15
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Fledermaus ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: Stephan Genz
Alfred, a typical tenor: Andrew Goodwin
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Yuri Markelov
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Anna Aglatova
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Svetlana Shilova
Frank, captain of the ship: Nikolai Kazansky
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Elchin Azizov
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Mariinsky Ballet
Pelléas et Mélisande ()
Main Stage.Opera in 5 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
February
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Fledermaus ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: Stephan Genz
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Anna Aglatova
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Svetlana Shilova
Alfred, a typical tenor: Andrew Goodwin
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Elchin Azizov
Frank, captain of the ship: Nikolai Kazansky
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Yuri Markelov
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Alexandra Kadurina
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Igor Golovatenko
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Darya Zykova
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
17
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Alexandra Kadurina
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Igor Golovatenko
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Darya Zykova
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Mariinsky Ballet
Les contes d’Hoffmann ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
February
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Boris Eifman Ballet
Rodin ( / / )
Main Stage.Ballet
20
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Mandarin: Mikhail Diyakov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Frantz: Artem Ovcharenko
Swanilda: Nina Kaptsova
Le Travail (Work): Anzhelina Vorontsova
Eight Friends: Svetlana Gnedova
Lord of Manor: Alexander Fadeyechev
La Priere (Prayer): Maria Semenyachenko
22
February
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Minister Pong: Marat Gali
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Frantz: Ruslan Skvortsov
Swanilda: Maria Alexandrova
Folie (Folly): Anzhelina Vorontsova
Mazurka: Anna Nakhapetova
Czardas: Anna Antropova
Eight Friends: Svetlana Gnedova
23
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Minister Ping: Nikolai Kazansky
24
February
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Mandarin: Vladimir Krasov
25
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
27
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Corsaire (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conrad, a corsair: Mikhail Lobukhin
Medora, a young Greek girl, Isaac Lanquedem's ward: Yekaterina Shipulina
Danse des forbans Sоloists: Anastasia Meskova
Gulnare, the Pacha's slave-girl (including "Le Jardin Anime" and Grand pas des eventails): Kristina Kretova
Grand Pas des Eventails: Joo Yun Bae
A Mufti: Alexander Fadeyechev
28
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Corsaire (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conrad, a corsair: Ruslan Skvortsov
Medora, a young Greek girl, Isaac Lanquedem's ward: Ekaterina Krysanova
Gulnare, the Pacha's slave-girl (including "Le Jardin Anime" and Grand pas des eventails): Anastasia Stashkevich
Pas d'esclaves: Andrei Bolotin
Danse des forbans Sоloists: Anna Rebetskaya
Birbanto, one of the chief corsairs: Andrei Merkuriev
1
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
3
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
4
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
6
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
7
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
8
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
9
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
11
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
13
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
16
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
17
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
18
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
20
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
25
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
27
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
29
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
30
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
31
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Apartment. The Rite of Spring (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
1
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
5
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
6
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
7
April
Sunday
2013
8
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
12
April
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
13
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
14
April
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
15
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Leading Soloist: Yelena Andrienko
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
Principal Dancer: Marianna Ryzhkina
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Four Temperaments. In the Middle Somewhat Elevated. Bella Figura ( / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
19
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Rite of Spring. Double Evil. Walking Mad ( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
20
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Boyar (6): Yegor Khromushin
Image of Death (5): Anna Rebetskaya
Image of Death (1): Anna Antropova
Boyarynia (3): Lyudmila Yermakova
Skomorokhs (3): Alexander Pshenitsyn
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
21
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Rite of Spring. Double Evil. Walking Mad ( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
22
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
April
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Polkan, voivode: Nikolai Kazansky
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Astrologer: Andrei Popov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Mime 4: Anna Okuneva
Mime 9: Maria Zharkova
Three Shepherds 3: Alexander Smoliyaninov
26
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Ekaterina Lekhina
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
Tsarevitch Afron: Andrei Grigoriev
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Aegina, courtesan: Ekaterina Krysanova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Mime 2: Batyr Annadurdyev
Three Shepherds 3: Yegor Sharkov
Shepherdess 1: Joo Yun Bae
27
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Astrologer: Andrei Popov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Alexandrova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Matvienko
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Nina Kaptsova
Mime 1: Chinara Alizade
Mime 8: Anna Rebetskaya
Three Shepherds 3: Igor Tsvirko
28
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
Tsarevitch Afron: Andrei Grigoriev
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Ekaterina Lekhina
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Courtesan 5: Anastasia Meskova
Three Shepherds 2: Denis Medvedev
Four Shepherds 4: Yegor Khromushin
29
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
30
April
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
Polkan, voivode: Valery Gilmanov
1
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:30
Tours of The Stuttgart Ballet
Romeo and Juliet (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Filip Barankiewicz
Romeo, Montague's son: Friedemann Vogel
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Alicia Amatrian
Signora Capulet: Marcia Haydée
Count Paris: Evan McKie
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Nikolay Godunov
Dancer: Alicia Amatrian
2
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:30
Tours of The Stuttgart Ballet
Romeo and Juliet (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Alexander Zaitsev
Romeo, Montague's son: Jason Reilly
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Maria Eichwald
Signora Capulet: Marcia Haydée
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Damiano Pettenella
Count Paris: Alexander Jones
Company:
3
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Gumpe (1): Svetlana Gnedova
Aya, slave: Anastasia Vinokur
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Olga Esina
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
A Slave: Ivan Alexeyev
Manu (Dance with Jug): Anna Rebetskaya
5
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Aya, slave: Irina Semirechenskaya
The Bronze Idol: Mikhail Kochan
6
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
7
May
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Vladimir Matorin
Nikitich, police officer: Vladimir Krasov
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Irina Dolzhenko
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
TV: Yan Godovsky
Pedestrians (4): Igor Tsvirko
Stove (1): Kristina Kretova
Pedestrians (2): Marianna Ryzhkina
Bidet (4): Denis Savin
Pedestrians (3): Xenia Sorokina
8
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Fyodor, his son: Yulia Mazurova
Two Women 2: Irina Udalova
Varlaam: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
Pedestrians (2): Yulia Lunkina
Bidet (4): Anton Savichev
Bidet (3): Denis Savin
Bidet (2): Anna Balukova
Pedestrians (3): Marianna Ryzhkina
Bidet (1): Ivan Alexeyev
9
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
10
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Andrei Bolotin
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Romeo, Montague's son: Alexander Volchkov
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Anna Nikulina
Juliet's Friends 7: Anna Okuneva
11
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Romeo, Montague's son: Artem Ovcharenko
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Igor Tsvirko
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Nina Kaptsova
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Juliet's Friends 4: Maria Vinogradova
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Romeo, Montague's son: Ruslan Skvortsov
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Ekaterina Krysanova
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Igor Tsvirko
Signor Montague: Alexander Fadeyechev
Tybalt's Friends 5: Yegor Simachev
12
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Anna Nikulina
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Andrei Bolotin
Romeo, Montague's son: Alexander Volchkov
Juliet's Friends 7: Yanina Parienko
13
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
May
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Mikhail Agafonov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Mandarin: Mikhail Diyakov
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Anna Aglatova
15
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
16
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Olga Suvorova
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
Odette-Odile: Olga Smirnova
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Friends to the Prince (1): Yelena Andrienko
17
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Mikhail Agafonov
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Mandarin: Mikhail Diyakov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
King Louis XVI: Denis Medvedev
Gaspard, a peasant: Andrei Sitnikov
Adeline, his daughter: Anastasia Stashkevich
Jeanne, daughter of Gaspard and Lucille: Ekaterina Krysanova
Antoine Mistral, an actor: Denis Rodkin
Jerome, her brother: Denis Savin
18
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Mandarin: Vladimir Krasov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
The Marquis Costa de Beauregard: Ruslan Skvortsov
Lucille, his wife: Lyudmila Yermakova
Gaspard, a peasant: Andrei Sitnikov
King Louis XVI: Denis Medvedev
Gilbert, captain of the Marseillais: Vitaly Biktimirov
Jeanne, daughter of Gaspard and Lucille: Maria Alexandrova
19
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Turandot, his daughter: Makvala Kasrashvili
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Queen Marie Antoinette: Olga Suvorova
Jarcasse, an old woman: Irina Zibrova
King Louis XVI: Gennadi Yanin
Philippe, a Marseillais: Alexander Volchkov
The Marquis Costa de Beauregard: Dmitry Gudanov
Jeanne, daughter of Gaspard and Lucille: Yekaterina Shipulina
20
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
May
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Svetlana Shilova
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Yuri Nechaev
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Elena Zelenskaya
22
May
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Andjey Beletsky
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
23
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Svetlana Shilova
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Yuri Nechaev
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Elena Zelenskaya
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
Master of Ceremonies: Alexander Fadeyechev
Friends to the Prince (2): Daria Khokhlova
24
May
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Andjey Beletsky
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
The Princess Mother: Olga Suvorova
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
Friends to the Prince (1): Nina Kaptsova
Friends to the Prince (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
25
May
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Roman Muravitsky
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Pavel Chernykh
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Irina Dolzhenko
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Prince Siegfried: Dmitry Gudanov
Odette-Odile: Ekaterina Krysanova
The Evil Genius: Yuri Baranov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Friends to the Prince (2): Daria Khokhlova
Neapolitan Bride: Anastasia Stashkevich
Three Swans (1): Yulia Grebenshchikova
26
May
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
The High Priest of Bel: Nikolai Kazansky
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
27
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
28
May
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Four Dandies (2): Vasily Zhidkov
Artynov: Ivan Alexeyev
His Excellency: Andrei Sitnikov
Anyuta: Evgenia Obraztsova
Modest Alexeyevich: Gennadi Yanin
Three Gipsy Women (2): Anna Leonova
29
May
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Artynov: Denis Rodkin
Modest Alexeyevich: Yan Godovsky
Three Gipsy Women (1): Anastasia Gubanova
Four Dandies (2): Vasily Zhidkov
His Excellency: Andrei Sitnikov
Anyuta: Anastasia Stashkevich
30
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Four Dandies (1): Sergei Dorensky
Two Officers (1): Karim Abdullin
Four Dandies (2): Vasily Zhidkov
Anyuta: Marianna Ryzhkina
Three Gipsy Women (2): Anna Leonova
Artynov: Ivan Alexeyev
31
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
1
June
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Company:
2
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Moscow State Academy of Choreography Performance
New Stage.Ballet
3
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
June
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Moscow State Academy of Choreography Performance
New Stage.Ballet
5
June
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Giselle, peasant girl: Anna Antonicheva
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Vera Borisenko
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
7
June
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Madge, witch: Irina Zibrova
Gurn: Alexander Voytyuk
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Rebetskaya
Pas de six (2): Elizaveta Kruteleva
Two Friends (2): Ivan Alexeyev
James: Artem Ovcharenko
8
June
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Madge, witch: Irina Zibrova
Pas de six (2): Elizaveta Kruteleva
Gurn: Alexander Voytyuk
Two Friends (1): Karim Abdullin
James: Andrei Merkuriev
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Leonova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
9
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Pas de six (2): Elizaveta Kruteleva
Madge, witch: Gennadi Yanin
Gurn: Yuri Baranov
James: Yan Godovsky
Two Friends (1): Alexander Voytyuk
Anna, James' mother: Vera Borisenko
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Albrecht: Sergei Polunin
Hans, the gamekeeper: Andrei Merkuriev
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
11
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
12
June
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
13
June
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
June
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
15
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
16
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Giselle, peasant girl: Nina Kaptsova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Leonova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
17
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 11:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
Main Stage.Ballet
19
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
20
June
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Yan Godovsky
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Denis Medvedev
Count Albrecht: Alexander Volchkov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
21
June
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
RUBIES: Soloist: Anna Okuneva
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (3): Nina Kaptsova
DIAMONDS: Soloists (3): Yulia Grebenshchikova
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Andrei Bolotin
DIAMONDS: Soloists (2): Angelina Vlashinets
DIAMONDS: Soloists (5): Mikhail Kryuchkov
22
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Karim Abdullin
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (2): Ana Turazashvili
DIAMONDS: Soloists (6): Olga Marchenkova
DIAMONDS: Soloists (4): Dmitry Yefremov
RUBIES: The leading couple (1): Nina Kaptsova
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (3): Maria Semenyachenko
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
DIAMONDS: Soloists (4): Maria Vinogradova
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (4): Anastasia Stashkevich
DIAMONDS: The leading couple (1): Artem Ovcharenko
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (2): Denis Medvedev
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Yuri Baranov
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (3): Yanina Parienko
23
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (4): Anna Tikhomirova
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Yulia Lunkina
DIAMONDS: The leading couple (1): Olga Smirnova
DIAMONDS: Soloists (6): Ana Turazashvili
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Ivan Alexeyev
DIAMONDS: The leading couple (2): Semyon Chudin
24
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Papageno: Ilya Kuzmin
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Queen of the Night: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
27
June
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tamino: Bernard Richter
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
Third Lady: Nadezhda Karyazina
First Lady: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Queen of the Night: Nadezhda Gulitskaya
28
June
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Giselle, peasant girl: Marianna Ryzhkina
Two Wilis (2): Anna Tikhomirova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Two Wilis (1): Yulia Lunkina
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Sarastro: Pyotr Migunov
An Old Woman (Papagena): Darya Zykova
29
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Daria Bochkova
Two Wilis (1): Maria Vinogradova
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Two Wilis (2): Angelina Vlashinets
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
First Lady: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Third Lady: Nadezhda Karyazina
Tamino: Bernard Richter
The Doorkeepers: Sergei Radchenko
30
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Wilis (2): Anna Tikhomirova
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Yekaterina Barykina
Two Wilis (1): Yulia Lunkina
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Papageno: Ilya Kuzmin
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
The Doorkeepers: Sergei Radchenko
1
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
July
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
July
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Pavel Chernykh
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
7
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Vladimir Matorin
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Yuri Nechaev
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
8
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
July
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
11
July
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
12
July
Friday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
13
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
14
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
15
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
17
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
18
July
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
19
July
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
20
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
21
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
CLOSING OF THE BOLSHOI BALLET SEASON 2012/2013
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
22
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Stephen Richardson
Octavian: Anna Stephany
Herr von Faninal: Nicolas Rivenq
Marschallin: Melanie Diener
Valzacchi: Jose Martinez
Sophie von Faninal: Lyubov Petrova
25
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Octavian: Caitlin Hulcup
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Manfred Hemm
Herr von Faninal: Michael Kupfer
Marschallin: Ekaterina Godovanets
Annina: Irina Dolzhenko
A vendor of pets: Andrei Yakovlev
26
July
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Herr von Faninal: Nicolas Rivenq
Marschallin: Melanie Diener
Octavian: Anna Stephany
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Stephen Richardson
An Italian singer: Sergey Romanovsky
Marianne Leitmetzerin: Irina Udalova
27
July
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
CLOSING OF THE 2012/2013 SEASON
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Octavian: Caitlin Hulcup
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Manfred Hemm
Herr von Faninal: Michael Kupfer
Marschallin: Ekaterina Godovanets
A vendor of pets: Andrei Yakovlev
An Italian singer: Alexei Tatarintsev
5
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production. Performed in Russian only
La Cenerentola ()
OPENING OF THE 2013/2014 SEASON
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
September
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Performed in Russian only
Die Zauberfloete (The Magic Flute) ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
7
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Finist the Bright Falcon ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Performed in Russian only
Così fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
8
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Robinson Crusoe ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 18:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Children's Album ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera
11
September
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphonic Chapel of Russia presents
A Life for the Tsar ()
New Stage.Opera
15
September
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Symphony Concert ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
Conductor:
17
September
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Polina/Milovzor: Svetlana Shilova
Prilepa: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Master of Ceremonies: Vadim Tikhonov
18
September
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Polina/Milovzor: Irina Dolzhenko
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Master of Ceremonies: Vadim Tikhonov
Chaplitsky: Yuri Markelov
19
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Polina/Milovzor: Svetlana Shilova
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Chaplitsky: Yuri Markelov
Governess: Elena Novak
20
September
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Masha: Darya Zykova
Governess: Elena Okolysheva
21
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Masha: Darya Zykova
Liza: Elena Popovskaya
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
22
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Masha: Darya Zykova
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Surin: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Main Stage 18:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
24
September
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
25
September
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
26
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
27
September
Friday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Count Rodolfo: Oleg Tsybulko
Company:
28
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Princess Mother: Yekaterina Barykina
The Evil Genius: Denis Rodkin
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
Friends to the Prince (1): Anastasia Goryacheva
Polish Bride: Anna Okuneva
Master of Ceremonies: Alexander Fadeyechev
29
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Odette-Odile: Ekaterina Krysanova
Prince Siegfried: Dmitry Gudanov
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
The Princess Mother: Yekaterina Barykina
Master of Ceremonies: Vitaly Biktimirov
Polish Bride: Anna Leonova
1
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Varlaam: Valery Gilmanov
Mityusha, a peasant: Alexander Korotky
Two Women 1: Elena Okolysheva
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
2
October
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Court Boyar: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Missail, a vagabond: Vadim Tikhonov
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
3
October
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
4
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Les Ballets de Monte Carlo presents Stars of the Stars
Classical Symphony. Altro Canto I ( / , Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
The leading couple (1): Kristina Kretova
The leading couple (2): Semyon Chudin
Two couples (1): Anna Tikhomirova
Two couples (2): Vladislav Lantratov
Two couples (3): Artem Ovcharenko
Two couples (4): Chinara Alizade
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Basilio, a barber: Ivan Vasiliev
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Ekaterina Krysanova
Sancho Panza, his squire: Yegor Simachev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Savin
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Okuneva
5
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Missail, a vagabond: Vadim Tikhonov
Court Boyar: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Basilio, a barber: Mikhail Lobukhin
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Marianna Ryzhkina
Sancho Panza, his squire: Georgy Gusev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Medvedev
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Chinara Alizade
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Basilio, a barber: Semyon Chudin
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Kristina Kretova
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Sancho Panza, his squire: Sergei Minakov
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Medvedev
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Okuneva
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (2): Yanina Parienko
6
October
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Vladimir Matorin Opera Gala
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Ekaterina Krysanova
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Basilio, a barber: Ivan Vasiliev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Savin
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Rebetskaya
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (2): Anna Tikhomirova
8
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Varlaam: Valery Gilmanov
Mityusha, a peasant: Alexander Korotky
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
10
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Onegin: Vladislav Lantratov
Madame Larina, a widow: Anna Antropova
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Semyon Chudin
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Olga Smirnova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Their Nurse: Anastasia Vinokur
11
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Kristina Karasyova
Onegin: Alexander Volchkov
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Dmitry Gudanov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anastasia Stashkevich
12
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Anna Antropova
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Semyon Chudin
Onegin: Vladislav Lantratov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Olga Smirnova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Vera Borisenko
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Artem Ovcharenko
Onegin: Ruslan Skvortsov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Kristina Kretova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Daria Khokhlova
14
October
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
15
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
Main Stage.Ballet
16
October
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
17
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Aegina, courtesan: Svetlana Zakharova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Four Shepherds 4: Yegor Khromushin
Mime 1: Chinara Alizade
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
18
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Mime 7: Anna Okuneva
Four Shepherds 4: Yegor Khromushin
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
19
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Ivan Vasiliev
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Courtesan 5: Anna Nakhapetova
Three Shepherds 2: Igor Tsvirko
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
20
October
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Aegina, courtesan: Svetlana Zakharova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Three Shepherds 2: Denis Medvedev
Mime 7: Anna Rebetskaya
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera
22
October
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
October
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Vitaly Biktimirov
Two Wilis (1): Maria Vinogradova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Denis Medvedev
Two Wilis (2): Anna Tikhomirova
Count Albrecht: Semyon Chudin
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Two Wilis (2): Ana Turazashvili
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
26
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Chinara Alizade
Giselle, peasant girl: Anna Nikulina
Two Wilis (1): Anna Leonova
Two Wilis (2): Yanina Parienko
Hans, the gamekeeper: Andrei Merkuriev
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Igor Tsvirko
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Tosca ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Hovhannes Ayvazyan
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Oleg Tsybulko
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Tosca ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Marina Lapina
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
A Gaoler: Pavel Chervinsky
Spoletta, police agent: Vadim Tikhonov
27
October
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Moscow and Paris Young Voices. Bolshoi Theatre Young Artists Opera Program & Paris Opera Competition
New Stage.Opera
31
October
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
1
November
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Teliga
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Astrologer: Stanislav Mostovoy
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Darya Zykova
2
November
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Teliga
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
5
November
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Alina Yarovaya
The fire in the fireplace: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
The princess torn out of a storybook: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
An owl: Kristina Mkhitaryan
A clock broken by the child: Andrei Grigoriev
A widower bat: Nina Minasyan
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Alina Yarovaya
The princess torn out of a storybook: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
An owl: Kristina Mkhitaryan
The fire in the fireplace: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
A clock broken by the child: Andrei Grigoriev
A cat: Konstantin Shushakov
A widower bat: Nina Minasyan
6
November
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Yulia Mazurova
The mother: Xenia Vyaznikova
A cat: Andrei Grigoriev
The princess torn out of a storybook: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
An owl: Nina Minasyan
The small old man representing the torn math book: Stanislav Mostovoy
A clock broken by the child: Konstantin Shushakov
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Yulia Mazurova
The mother: Xenia Vyaznikova
A clock broken by the child: Konstantin Shushakov
The princess torn out of a storybook: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
A cat: Andrei Grigoriev
An owl: Nina Minasyan
The fire in the fireplace: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
8
November
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Marat Gali
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
9
November
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
10
November
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Pavel Chernykh
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
November
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
13
November
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: Pavel Chernykh
Pantalone, friend and adviser of the King: Andrei Grigoriev
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
Smeraldina, a black girl: Xenia Vyaznikova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
14
November
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Valery Gilmanov
Ninetta: Alina Yarovaya
Herald: Vladimir Krasov
Pantalone, friend and adviser of the King: Konstantin Shushakov
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
15
November
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: