Orchestra

Conductor

Valery Gergiev
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
Ivan Kostiakhin
Alexander Anisimov
Laurent Campellone
Alexei Bogorad
Tito Ceccherini
Mikhail Tatarnikov
Mikhail Yurovsky
Philipp Chizhevsky
Giacomo Sagripanti
Alexander Vedernikov
Valery Polyansky
Enrique Mazzola
Alexander Vilyumanis
Vladimir Yurovsky
Ralf Sochaczewsky
Michal Klauza
Jader Bignamini
Dmitry Kryukov
Keri-Lynn Wilson
Thomas Sanderling
Nikolay Sokolov
Mikhail Agrest
Nikolai Alexeev
Vladimir Altschuler
Vladimir Andropov
Andrei Anikhanov
John Axelrod
Pavel Bubelnikov
Alan Buribayev
Semyon Bychkov
Gilbert Caplan
Igor Dronov
Karen Durgarian
Bjarte Engeset
Ernst Ernst van Tiel
Christoph Eschenbach
Antonino Fogliani
Hans-Peter Frank
Mikhail Granovsky
Anton Grishanin
Boris Gruzin
Marco Guidarini
Michael Guttler
Manfred Honeck
Damian Iorio
Andrey Ivanov
Mariss Jansons
Michail Jurowski
Sergei Kalagin
Vasily Kan
Kirill Karabits
Konstantin Khvatynets
Pavel Klinichev
Leonid Korchmar
Nikolai Kornev
Leo Kraemer
Alexander Lavreniuk
Lee Gee Kyun
Svyatoslav Liuter
Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Alexander Maestro Alexander Dmitriev
Yuri Maestro Yuri Bashmet (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Conductor")
Maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Christopher Moulds
Gianandrea Noseda
Valery Ovsyanikov
Paavo Paavo Jarvi (GRAMMY WINNER 2003 "Best Choral Performance - Best Conductor")
Algirdas Paulavichus
Krzysztof Penderecki
Vasily Petrenko
Modestas Pitrenas
Gustavo Plis-Sterenberg
Alexander Polischuk
Vsevolod Polonsky
Alexander Polyanichko
Julian Reynolds
Sergei Roldugin
Ainars Rubikis
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Maxim Shostakovich
Vassily Sinaisky
Mikhail Sinkevich
Alexander Sladkovsky
Pavel Smelkov
Tugan Sokhiev
Alexander Soloviev
Pavel Sorokin
Arkadi Steinlucht
Vladislav Tchernoushenko
Alexander Titov
Robert Trevino
Vladimir Verbitsky
Alexander Vikulov
Vyacheslav Volich
Vladimir Ziva

Bolshoi Orchestra Director

Alexander Shanin

Cello

Alexander Knyazev
Dmitri Eremin
Natalia Gutman
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker
Alexei Massarsky
Sergei Slovachevsky
Taras Trepel
Alexei Vassiliev

Flute

Maria Fedotova
Alexander Lipay
Olesya Tertychnaya

Music Coach

Steven Maughan

Musical Preparation

Alla Brosterman
Larisa Larionova
Marina Mishuk
Natalia Mordashova
Irina Soboleva
Ilona Yansons

Orchestra

Bolshoi Orchestra
Bolshoi Theatre
State Symphony
Novosibirsky Symphony
Orchestre national
La Scala
Svetlanov State
The Male Choir of St. Petersburg
The St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra

Organist

Eugenia Krivitskaia

Pianist

Alexei Melentyev

Piano

Pavel Nebolsin
Yefim Bronfman
Khatia Buniatishvili
Pavel Egorov
Kirill Gerstein
Eugeny Izotov
Svetlana Kolos-Ivanova
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Sergei Maestro Denis Matsuev
Vasily Maestro Grigory Sokolov
Fabio Mastrangelo
Maxim Mogilevsky
Alexei Orlovetsky
Alexander Peter Laul - ДОБАВИТЬ ПРЕФИКС "Stars of the Stars"
Mikhail Petukhov
Vyacheslav Poprugin
Anna Rychkova
Salome Scheidegger
Nina Seregina
Boris Shnaider
Svetlana Smolina
Larisa Terekhova
Anika Vavic
Vilija Poskute and Tomas Daukantas
Victor Vysotsky
Michael Yanovitsky
Alexandra Zhilina

Violin soloist

Alena Baeva
Andrei Baranov
Ilia Gringolts
Leonidas Kavakos
Sergey Khachatryan
Lev Klychkov
Henning Kraggerud
Maestro Vladimir Spivakov
Frederieke Saeijs
Alexander Trostyansky

Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
 
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!