Bolshoi Schedule for December 2012 2019 Season

1
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Court Boyar: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
Nikitich, police officer: Nikolai Kazansky
2
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Nikitich, police officer: Nikolai Kazansky
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
3
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
5
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Nikitich, police officer: Nikolai Kazansky
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
Varlaam: Alexei Tanovitsky
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
8
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
9
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
10
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Minister Pang: Boris Rudak
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ilze Liepa Gala Performance
New Stage.Ballet
12
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
13
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
14
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
17
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
19
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
20
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
21
December
Friday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
22
December
Saturday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Klim Yefimov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
23
December
Sunday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
24
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Concert in Honor of War 1812 Anniversary ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
26
December
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
27
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
28
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
She-Devil: Anastasia Gubanova
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Marie, their daughter: Ekaterina Krysanova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Dmitry Gudanov
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
He-Devil: Alexander Smoliyaninov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
29
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Harlequin: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Mouse King: Dmitry Yefremov
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
30
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
The Nutcracker-Prince: Dmitry Gudanov
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Marie, their daughter: Anna Nikulina
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Chinese Dolls: Svetlana Pavlova
31
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Marie, their daughter: Nina Kaptsova
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
Columbine: Joo Yun Bae
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
He-Devil: Alexander Smoliyaninov
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
Chinese Dolls: Svetlana Pavlova



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!