Bolshoi Schedule for April 2017 2019 Season

April 2017
1
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
2
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
April
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
6
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
7
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
8
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
9
April
Sunday
2017
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
12
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
13
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
14
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Ainhoa Arteta
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Marat Gali
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
15
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
April
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
19
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
20
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Leading Soloist: Andrei Merkuriev
Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
22
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Leading Soloist: Andrei Merkuriev
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Leading Soloist: Andrei Merkuriev
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
23
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
25
April
Tuesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
26
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Tenor: Marat Gali
Baritone: Michael Kupfer
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
28
April
Friday
2017
New Stage 18:00
All-Russia Young Dancer`s Competition Russian Ballet
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Baritone: Michael Kupfer
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Angelina Karpova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Xenia Averina
30
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
Dancer: Xenia Averina
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
April 2017



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!