Bolshoi Schedule for April 2013 2019 Season

April 2013
1
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
5
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
6
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
7
April
Sunday
2013
8
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
12
April
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
13
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
14
April
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
15
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Chinara Alizade
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Dancer: Yegor Khromushin
Principal Dancer: Anna Antonicheva
Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Four Temperaments. In the Middle Somewhat Elevated. Bella Figura ( / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
19
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
20
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Oprichnik (1): Batyr Annadurdyev
Boyar (5): Yuri Ostrovsky
Boyar (2): Yevgeny Golovin
Image of Death (5): Anna Rebetskaya
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Four Temperaments. In the Middle Somewhat Elevated. Bella Figura ( / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
21
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
22
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Mime 5: Yanina Parienko
Four Shepherds 1: Vitaly Biktimirov
Mime 2: Chinara Alizade
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Astrologer: Andrei Popov
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
26
April
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Aegina, courtesan: Ekaterina Krysanova
Shepherdess 5: Daria Khokhlova
Courtesan 2: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Mime 2: Batyr Annadurdyev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Darya Zykova
Tsarevitch Afron: Andrei Grigoriev
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
27
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Alexandrova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Matvienko
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Nina Kaptsova
Mime 5: Anna Okuneva
Four Shepherds 2: Alexander Vodopetov
Courtesan 1: Anna Antropova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
28
April
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Shepherdess 5: Daria Khokhlova
Mime 7: Yanina Parienko
Courtesan 2: Yulia Grebenshchikova
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
Tsarevitch Afron: Andrei Grigoriev
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Ekaterina Lekhina
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
29
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
30
April
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
April 2013



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!