Bolshoi Schedule for January 2013 2019 Season

2
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
3
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Nutcracker-Prince: Dmitry Gudanov
The Mouse King: Dmitry Yefremov
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Russian Dolls: Anna Antropova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Spanish Dolls: Yan Godovsky
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Elchin Azizov
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
His Wife: Olga Suvorova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
Marie, their daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
Chinese Dolls: Alexei Matrakhov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
4
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
The Mouse King: Alexander Vodopetov
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Spanish Dolls: Daria Bochkova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Larisa Rudakova
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
Spanish Dolls: Maria Mishina
She-Devil: Anastasia Gubanova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Artem Ovcharenko
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
5
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Marie, their daughter: Kristina Kretova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Vladislav Lantratov
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Elchin Azizov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Marie, their daughter: Ekaterina Krysanova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Columbine: Svetlana Gnedova
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
6
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Columbine: Maria Prorvich
Russian Dolls: Xenia Sorokina
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
Spanish Dolls: Igor Tsvirko
Marie, their daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Marie, their daughter: Anastasia Stashkevich
French Dolls:
Columbine: Svetlana Gnedova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Svetlana Kasyan
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
7
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Marie, their daughter: Kristina Kretova
Columbine: Margarita Shrainer
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
Spanish Dolls: Daria Bochkova
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Marie, their daughter: Ekaterina Krysanova
Chinese Dolls:
The Nutcracker-Prince: Alexander Volchkov
Indian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Spanish Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
8
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Annina: Irina Udalova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Marquis D’obigny: Nikolai Kazansky
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Piggy-wiggy: Semyon Chudin
Candle: Maria Vinogradova
Wizard (Chukovsky): Dmitry Gudanov
Generalissimo Soap: Alexei Matrakhov
Fresh as a Daisy: Nina Kaptsova
Chimney-sweep: Denis Savin
10
January
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Fresh as a Daisy: Anastasia Stashkevich
Piggy-wiggy: Artem Ovcharenko
Sponge-in-Chief: Kristina Kretova
Chimney-sweep: Igor Tsvirko
Generalissimo Soap: Andrei Bolotin
Kitty: Victoria Litvinova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
11
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Doctor Grenvil: Pyotr Migunov
12
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
13
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Annina: Irina Udalova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Doctor Grenvil: Pyotr Migunov
14
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Pavel Dmitrichenko
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
16
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
17
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Vladislav Lantratov
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
18
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
20
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
21
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
A Slave: Denis Rodkin
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
January
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Solor, the noble warrior: Dmitry Gudanov
Toloragva, warrior: Ivan Alexeyev
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
27
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
28
January
Monday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Allash
Dugmanta, Rajah: Ilya Vorontsov
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Nikia: Anna Nikulina
Aya, slave: Irina Semirechenskaya
The High Brahmin: Alexander Fadeyechev
30
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Solor, the noble warrior: Mikhail Lobukhin
Aya, slave: Anastasia Vinokur
Magedaveya, fakir: Igor Tsvirko
31
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Gamzatti, his daughter: Yekaterina Shipulina
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
Aya, slave: Irina Semirechenskaya
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Papageno: Konstantin Shushakov
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Roman Shulakov
Third Lady: Alexandra Kadurina
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Queen of the Night: Ekaterina Lekhina
Monostatos: Yuri Markelov



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!