Bolshoi News>2006>The Bolshoi Ballet at Covent Garden

31 July 2006

The Bolshoi Ballet at Covent Garden

Cesare Pugni
La Fille du Pharaon 

31 July, 7.30pm
Aspicia - Svetlana Zakharova
Lord Wilson/Taor - Sergei Filin
Ramze - Maria Aleksandrova

1 August, 7.30pm 
Aspicia - Svetlana Lunkina
Lord Wilson/Taor - Ruslan Skvortsov
Ramze - Anastasia Yatsenko

2 August, 2.30pm 
Aspicia - Natalia Osipova 
Lord Wilson/Taor - Dmitry Gudanov
Ramze - Yelena Andrienko

2 August, 7.30pm
Aspicia - Maria Aleksandrova
LordWilson/Taor - Sergei Filin
Ramze - Anastasia Yatsenko

12 August, 2.30pm 
Aspicia - Svetlana Lunkina 
Lord Wilson/Taor - Dmitry Gudanov
Ramze - Yelena Andrienko

12 August, 7.30pm 
Aspicia - Svetlana Zakharova 
Lord Wilson/Taor - Nikolai Tsiskaridze
Ramze - Natalia Osipova

Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky 
Swan Lake

3 August, 7.30pm 
Odette-Odile - Svetlana Zakharova 
Prince Siegfried - Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius - Dmitry Belogolovtsev

4 August, 7.30pm 
Odette/Odile - Svetlana Lunkina 
Prince Siegfried - Dmitry Gudanov
The Evil Genius - Dmitry Belogolovtsev

5 August, 2.30pm
Odette-Odile - Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried - Alexander Volchkov
The Evil Genius - Yuri Klevtsov

5 August, 7.30pm
Odette/Odile - Maria Aleksandrova 
Prince Siegfried - Sergei Filin
The Evil Genius - Dmitry Belogolovtsev

16 August, 2.30pm
Odette/Odile - Maria Allash 
Prince Siegfried - Alexander Volchkov
The Evil Genius - Yuri Klevtsov

16 August, 7.30pm
Odette/Odile - Svetlana Zakharova 
Prince Siegfried - Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius - Nikolai Tsiskaridze

Sergei Prokofiev
Cinderella

7 August, 7.30pm 
Cinderella - Svetlana Zakharova 
Prince - Sergei Filin

8 August, 7.30pm
Cinderella - Yekaterina Shipulina
Prince - Dmitry Belogolovtsev

9 August, 2.30pm
Cinderella - Yekaterina Krysanova
Prince - Dmitry Gudanov

9 August, 7.30pm
Cinderella - Svetlana Zakharova 
Prince - Sergei Filin

Dmitry Shostakovich
The Bright Stream

10 August, 7.30pm
Zina - Svetlana Lunkina 
Pyotr - Yuri Klevtsov
Ballerina - Maria Aleksandrova
Ballet Dancer - Sergei Filin

11 August, 7.30pm
Zina - Anastasia Yatsenko 
Pyotr - Denis Matvienko
Ballerina - Yekaterina Shipulina
Ballet Dancer - Ruslan Skvortsov

Ludwig Minkus 
Don Quixote

17 August, 7.30pm 
Kitri - Natalia Osipova
Basil - Denis Matvienko

18 August, 7.30pm 
Kitri - Maria Aleksandrova 
Basil - Sergei Filin

19 August, 2.30pm
Kitri - Yekaterina Shipulina 
Basil - Dmitry Belogolovtsev

19 August, 7.30pm
Kitri - Svetlana Zakharova 
Basil - Denis Matvienko

14 and 15 August, 7.30pm

Igor Stravinsky
Go for Broke 
Maria Aleksandrova(14th), Nina Kaptsova (15th); Svetlana Lunkina, Yekaterina Shipulina, AnastasiaYatsenko, Natalia Osipova, Yekaterina Krysanova, Anastasia Kurkova, Yan Godovsky, Denis Medvedev, Morihiro Ivata, Vyacheslav Lopatin, Denis Savin, Anton Savichev, Yegor Khromushin, Evgeny Golovin

Pique Dame to music by Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
Herman - Nikolai Tsiskaridze 
The Countess - Ilze Liepa
Lisa - Svetlana Lunkina (14th), Nelli Kobakhidze (15th)

Symphony in C to music by Georges Bizet
1st Movement - Anastasia Yatsenko, Dmitry Gudanov
2nd Movement - Svetlana Zakharova, Alexander Volchkov (14th)
Svetlana Lunkina, Artem Shpilevsky (15th)
3rd Movement - Maria Aleksandrova, Denis Matvienko
4th Movement - Yekaterina Shipulina, Dmitry Belogolovtsev



Submitted on 31 July 2006, Monday


Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!