Bolshoi Schedule for April 2017 2018 Season

April 2017
1
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
2
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
April
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Tenor: Marat Gali
6
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
7
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
8
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
9
April
Sunday
2017
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
12
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
13
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
14
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
15
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
April
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
19
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
20
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
22
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
23
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Angelina Karpova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
25
April
Tuesday
2017
26
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Melanie Diener
Baritone: Nicolas Rivenq
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Jeff Martin
Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov
Soprano: Lubov Petrova
27
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
Bass: Manfred Hemm
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Soprano: Darya Zykova
28
April
Friday
2017
New Stage 18:00
All-Russia Young Dancer`s Competition Russian Ballet
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Melanie Diener
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Baritone: Nicolas Rivenq
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov
29
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Bass: Manfred Hemm
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Darya Zykova
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Angelina Karpova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
30
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
April 2017



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia